Sign up for email alerts:   Home »  Contact Us / Join Us »    Site Map »
Events Calendar
Tuesday
June
27
Read More
“One of the penalties of refusing to participate in politics is that you end up being governed by your inferiors.” — Plato

2006 Shelby County Primary May

Position Party Last Name First Name

CBM Score

Results
Shelby County Commission, District 1, Position 1 Republican Fineberg Charles

56

 
Shelby County Commission, District 1, Position 1 Republican Ritz Mike

89

Winner
Shelby County Commission, District 1, Position 1 Republican Rude Mike

82

 
           
Shelby County Commission, District 1, Position 2 Republican Flinn George S. Not Rated - Ran Unopposed Winner
           
Shelby County Commission, District 1, Position 3 Republican Carpenter Mike

86

Winner
Shelby County Commission, District 1, Position 3 Republican Templeton Karla Willingham

73

 
           
Shelby County Commission, District 2, Position 1 Democrat Bailey Walter L. Not Rated - Term Limited  
Shelby County Commission, District 2, Position 1 Democrat Gibson, II J.W.

80

Winner
Shelby County Commission, District 2, Position 1 Democrat Harris D.

77

 
           
Shelby County Commission, District 2, Position 2 Democrat Brooks Henri E.

69

Winner
Shelby County Commission, District 2, Position 2 Democrat Burgess, II Melvin

76

 
Shelby County Commission, District 2, Position 2 Democrat Fentress Reginald

78

 
Shelby County Commission, District 2, Position 2 Democrat King Teddy Did Not Participate  
Shelby County Commission, District 2, Position 2 Republican Arnold NovellaSmith

 

69

Winner
           
Shelby County Commission, District 2, Position 3 Democrat Malone Deidre

 

Not Rated - Ran Unopposed Winner
           
Shelby County Commission, District 3, Position 1 Democrat Gill Dell

54

 
Shelby County Commission, District 3, Position 1 Democrat Harvey James M.

71

Winner
Shelby County Commission, District 3, Position 1 Democrat Hatcher, Jr. Johnny Did Not Participate  
Shelby County Commission, District 3, Position 1 Democrat Hatton Robert

77

 
Shelby County Commission, District 3, Position 1 Democrat Kilebrew Adrian

50

 
Shelby County Commission, District 3, Position 1 Democrat Malone Georgia

50

 
Shelby County Commission, District 3, Position 1 Democrat Springer, Sr. Paul J.

77

 
           
Shelby County Commission, District 3, Position 2 Democrat Chism Sidney

77

Winner
Shelby County Commission, District 3, Position 2 Democrat Kirk Cleo C. Not Rated - Team Limited  
           
Shelby County Commission, District 3, Position 3 Democrat Ford Joe Not Rated - Ran Unopposed Winner
           
Shelby County Commission, District 4, Position 1 Republican Avery Joyce Not Rated - Ran Unopposed Winner
           
Shelby County Commission, District 4, Position 2 Republican Bomprezzi Jim

78

 
Shelby County Commission, District 4, Position 2 Republican Bunker Wyatt

77

Winner
Shelby County Commission, District 4, Position 2 Republican Moss Tom

74

 
Shelby County Commission, District 4, Position 3 Republican Lillard David Not Rated - Ran Unopposed Winner
Shelby County Commission, District 5 Democrat Cooper Joe

71

 
Shelby County Commission, District 5 Democrat Kilimajaro Sherman

59

 
Shelby County Commission, District 5 Democrat Mulroy Steve

86

Winner
Shelby County Commission, District 5 Republican Pierotti Jane

81

Winner
Shelby County Commission, District 5 Republican Townsend Joe

73